This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Trail Brew website, www.trailbrew.com

Trail Brew is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Trail Brew is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Trail Brew customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information (newsletters and applications).

Sharing of your personal information

Trail Brew takes reasonable steps to ensure that confidentiality and privacy obligations are met in relation to the protection of your personal information. Trail Brew does not save any financial information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Use of any submitted personal information will be used for the sole purpose it was intended for - to send news and offers about the Trail Brew website, or to assess applications.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Trail Brew reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Trail Brew welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email.

E-mail: troy@trailbrew.com